2016年浙江高考英語試題及答案word版

適用年級:與年級無關 學科分類:不分學科 適用地區:全國 資源類型:學習資料 文件類型:.doc 資料等級:★★★☆☆ 資料大?。?/small>0.92 MB 發布時間:2016-06-13 官方網址:HHXX.com.cn
內容簡介
2016年普通高等學校招生全國統一考試(浙江卷)
英語
選擇題部分(共80分)
第一部分:英語知識運用(共兩節,滿分30分)
第一節:單項填空(共20小題;每小題0.5分,滿分10分)
從A、B、C和D四個選項中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項,并在答題紙上將該選項標號涂黑。
1.--Are you sure you're ready for the best?
--_________.I'm well prepared for it.
A.I'm afraid not B.No problem C.Hard to say D.Not really
【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:句意:—你確定你準備好考試了嗎?—沒問題。我已經做好準備了。A.恐怕不;B.沒問題;C.很難說;D.不是真的。根據語境,故選B。
考點:考查交際用語。
2.______prize for the winner of the competition is ______two-week holiday in Paris.
A.The ; 不填? B.A ; 不填? C.A ; the? D.The ; a
【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:句意:這個比賽獲勝者的獎品是一個巴黎的兩個星期的假期。第一空填the,是特指“獲勝者的獎品”,用定冠詞,第二空是泛指“一個兩周的假期”,用不定冠詞a。故選A。
考點:考查冠詞。
3.In many ways , the education system in the US is not very different from ____in the UK.
A.that??? B.this??? C.one?? D.it
【答案】A
考點:考查代詞。
4.It is important to pay your electricity bill on time , as late payments may affect your ______.
A.condition?? B.income????? C.credit????? D.status
【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:句意:準時付電費很重要,因為付晚了會影響你的信用。Condition條件;income收入;credit學分,信用(卡)。根據句意故選C。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
5._______online shopping has changed our life , not all of its effects have been positive.
A.Since??? B.After??? C.While??? D.Unless
【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:句意:盡管網上購物已經改變了我們的生活,單數不是所有的影響都是積極的。While引導讓步狀語從句,意為“盡管,雖然”;since既然,自從;after在……之后;unless除非。故選C。
考點:考查連詞。
6.That young man is honest , cooperative , always there when you need his help .______, he's reliable.
A.Or else??? B.In short???? C.By the way??? D.For one thing
【答案】B
考點:考查介詞短語。
7.The study suggests that the cultures we grow up _______influence the basic processes by which we see world around us.
A.on??? B.in??? C.at??? D.about
【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:句意:研究表明我們成長的文化影響我們看周圍世界的基本過程。The cultures后面是定語從句,省略that,定語從句中cultures作賓語,那么還缺少一個介詞,和cultures搭配用介詞in,故選B。
考點:考查介詞。
8.We can achieve a lot when we learn to let our differences unite , rather than _______ us.
A.divide?? B.reject???? C.control???? D.abandon
【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:句意:當我們學會讓我們的差異聯合起來而不是將我們分離的時候,我們就獲得很多。A.將……分開;B.拒絕,拒收;C.控制;D.放棄。根據語境,故選A。
考點:考查動詞辨析。
9.Silk ______ one of the primary goods traded along the Silk Road by about 100 BC.
A.had become?? B.reject??? C.control????? D.abandon
【答案】A
考點:考查動詞時態。
10.To return to the problem of water pollution , I'd like you to look at a study _______ in Australia in 2012.?????????
A.having conducted??????? B.to be conducted???????? C.conducting????????? D.conducted
【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:句意:為了回到水污染的問題,我想要你研究一下2012年澳大利亞進行的研究。使用非謂語動詞作定語,study和conduct是動賓關系,用過去分詞作定語。B項也表示被動,但是不定式的被動,表示將要發生的事情。故選D。

考點:考查非謂語動詞。
11.Scientists have advanced many theories about why human beings cry tears , none of ______ has been proved.
A.whom?????? B.which???????? C.what???????? D.that
【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:句意:關于人類為什么哭的時候會流淚,科學家已經提出了很多理論,沒有一個被證明了。使用定語從句,先行詞是theories,指物,定語從句中用代詞+介詞+關系代詞which引導。故選B。
考點:考查定語從句。
12.When their children lived far away from them , these old people felt ______from the world.
A.carried away?? B.broken down??? C.cut off???? D.brought up
【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:句意:當孩子遠離他們生活的時候,這些老人感覺和世界隔絕了。Carry away帶走,奪走;break down崩潰,破壞,拋錨,分解;cut off切斷;bring up養育,培養。故選C。
考點:考查動詞短語。
13.A sudden stop can be a very? frightening experience , ______ if you are travelling at high speed.
A.eventually??? B.strangely?? C.merely??? D.especially
【答案】D
考點:考查副詞辨析。
14.When the time came to make the final decision for a course , I decided to apply for the one that ______my interest.
A.limited??? B.reserved???? C.reflected???? D.spoiled
【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:句意:當最后決定課程的時候到了,我決定申請能反映我興趣的課程。A.限制;B.保留;C.反映,反射;D.寵壞。故選C。
考點:考查動詞辨析。
15.Had the governments and scientists not worked together , AIDS-related deaths _______ since their highest in 2005.
A.had not fallen???? B.would not fall?? C.did not fall?? D.would not have fallen
【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:句意:如果政府和科學家不共同努力,艾滋病相關的死亡就不會從2005年的最高點下降。使用虛擬語氣, if條件句用的had done,而且省略it,將had提前,主句用would have done表示對過去情況的虛擬。故選D。
考點:考查虛擬語氣。
16.In this article , you need to back up general statements with ________ examples.
A.specific??? B.permanent????? C.abstract?????? D.universal
【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:句意:在文章中,你需要用具體的例子來支持總的觀點。A.具體,明確的;B.永久的;C.抽象的;D.全球的,共通的。故選A。
考點:考查形容詞辨析。
17.George _________ too far .His coffee is still warm .
A.must have gone??? B.might have gone??? C.can't have gone??? D.needn't have gone
【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:喬治不可能走得太遠了。他的咖啡仍然是溫的。can’t have done是對過去的否定推測;must have done過去一定做了某事;might have done過去可能做了某事;needn’t have done過去本不必做某事。故選C。
考點:考查情態動詞+have done。
18.I have always enjoyed all the events you organized and I hope to attend in the coming years
?? A.little more???? B.no more??? C.much more?? D.many more
【答案】D
考點:考查短語辨析。
19.I had as much fun sailing the seas as I now dowith students.
A.wotking??? B.work???? C.to work????? D.worked?
【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:句意:我在海上航行和現在和學生一起一樣快樂。使用非謂語動詞作狀語,I和work是主謂關系,用現在分詞作時間狀語。故選A。
考點:考查非謂語動詞。
20.—The movie starta at 8:30,and wo can have a quick bite before wo go
--.See you at 8:10
A.So long? B. Sounds great? C.Good luck? D.Have a good time??
【答案】B
考點:考查交際用語。
第二節:完形填空(共20小題;每小題1分,滿分20分0)
閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從21—40各題所給的四個選項(A、B、C和D)中,選出最佳選項,并在答題紙上將該選項標號涂黑。
During the war,my husband was stationed at an army camp in a desert in California.I went to live there in order to be 21? him.I hated the place .I had never? 22? been so unhappy .My husband was ordered out on a long-term duty,and I was left in a tiny shack(棚屋) alone.The heat was? 23? -almost 125 0F even in the shade of a cactus(仙人掌)。 24? a soul to talk to .The wind blew non-stop ,and all the food I ate ,and the evry air I breathed,were? 25?? with sand , sand , sand !
I was so sorry for myself that I wrote to my parents.I told them I was? 26?? and coming back home.I said I couldn’t stand it one minute longer.I? 27? be in prison! My father answered my? 28? with just two lines-two lines that will always sing in my? 29? - two lines that completely changed my life :
Two men looked out from prison bars
One saw the mud ,the other saw the stars
I read those two lines? 30?? I was ashamed of myself.I made up my mind I would find out what was good in my present? 31? ; I would look for the stars.
I made friends with the natives,and their? 32? amazed me.They gave me presents of their favorite artworks which they had? 33? to sell to toueists .I studied the delightful forms of the cactus .I watched for the desert sunsets,and? 34? for seashells that had been left there millions of years ago when the desert had been an ocean? 35?
What brought about this? 36?? change in me ? The desert hadn’t changed , 37?? I had .I had changed my? 38?? And by doing so ,I changed an unhappy experience into the most amazing? 39? of my life .I was excited by this new world that I had dicovered I had looked out of my self-creatded prison and? 40?? the stars
21. A.off?? B. behind??? C.near??? D.beyond
22. A.before???? B.already???? C.then??? D.still
23. A.inflexible??? B.incomprehensible? C.uncontrollable? D.unbearable
24. A.Only??????? B. Not??? C.Many??? D.Such
25. A.covered????? B.filled???? C. buried???? D.charhed
26. A.catching up?? B.keeping up?? C.giving up? D.getting up
27. A.ought to???? B.might well????? C.would rather??? D.had better
28. A.request?? B.call???? C.question??? D.letter
29. A.comparison???? B.imagination???? C.consideration? D.memory
30. A.over and over??? B.by and by????? C.up and down?? D.noe and then
31. A.company??? B.occupation????? C.situation?????? D.relationship
32. A.movement???? B.reaction???? C.guidance????? D.purpose
33. A.refused???? B.failed????? C.managed?????? D.happened
34. A.asked???? B.hunted????? C.waited????? D.headed
35. A.floor???? B.surface????? C.rock????? D.level
36. A.shocking????? B.challenging????? C.puzzling?????? D.astonishing
37. A.as?? B.but??? C.for??? D.or
38. A.attitude???? B.principle??? C.identity????? D.standard
39. A.vacation???? B.operation??? C.affair?? D.adventure
40. A.sought??? B.counted??? C.found??? D.reached
【語篇解讀】這是一篇記敘文。作者講述自己為了離丈夫近一些,住在他所在的沙漠的軍營里,寂寞的生活和艱苦的生活條件讓作者難以忍受,她寫信告訴父母要回家。父親給他的信中就兩行字,就是這兩行字使作者改變了自己對人生的態度。
21.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文的I went to live there,可知,作者去住在丈夫的軍營為了靠近丈夫。A.遠離;B.在……后面;C.靠近;D.超過。故選C。
考點:考查介詞辨析。
22.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據下文I was left in a tiny shack(棚屋) alone.可知,作者以前從沒有感覺這么不開心。A.以前;B.已經;C.然后;D.仍然。故選A。
考點:考查副詞辨析。
23.【答案】D
考點:考查形容詞辨析。
24.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文a desert和alone,可知,沒有一個人可以交談。A.僅僅;B.沒有;C.很多;D.這樣。故選B。
考點:考查副詞辨析。
25.【答案】B?
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文a desert可知,作者吃的食物,呼吸的空氣都充滿了沙子。A.覆蓋;B.填滿;C.埋葬;D.負責,要價。故選B。
考點:考查動詞辨析。
26.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據下文coming back home,可知,作者寫信給父母,告訴他們她要放棄。A.趕上; B.維持; C.放棄;D.起床。故選C。
考點:考查動詞短語辨析。
27.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文I said I couldn’t stand it one minute longer,可知,我寧愿在監獄里。A.應該;B.不妨,最好;C.寧愿;D.最好。故選C。
考點:考查短語辨析。
28.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文I wrote to my parents,可知,作者的爸爸回復了作者的信,只有兩行字。A.請求;B.電話;C.問題;D.信。故選D。
考點:考查形容詞辨析。
29.【答案】D
考點:考查名詞辨析。
30.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據下文I was ashamed of myself.可知,作者一遍又一遍地讀這兩行字。A.一遍又一遍;B.不久;C.上上下下; D.不時。故選A。
考點:考查短語辨析。
31.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文I would look for the stars,可知,作者決定要發現在現在的環境中好的東西。A.公司,陪伴;B.占據,職業;C.環境; D.關系。故選C。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
32.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據下文They gave me presents of their favorite artworks which they had? 33? to sell to toueists .可知,作者和當地人交朋友,他們的反應讓作者很驚訝。A.運動;B.反應;C.指導; D.目的。故選B。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
33.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據句意:他們給我最喜歡的藝術作品的禮物,這些作品是他們拒絕賣給游客的。A.拒絕;B.失??;C.設法完成;D.碰巧。故選A。
考點:考查動詞辨析。
34.【答案】B
考點:考查動詞辨析和短語搭配。
35.【答案】A?
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文millions of years ago可知,幾百萬年前,沙漠曾經是海床。A.地板;B.表面;C.巖石;D.水平。故選A。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
36.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文two lines that completely changed my life :可知,這里是:什么造成我這樣令人驚訝的改變?A.令人震驚的;B.有挑戰的;C.令人困惑的;D.令人驚訝的。故選D。
考點:考查形容詞辨析。
37.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據句意:沙漠沒有改變,但是我變了。表示轉折關系。
A.正如,因為,隨著;B.但是;C.因為;D.或者。故選B。
考點:考查連詞辨析。
38.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據下文I changed an unhappy experience into the most amazing可知,雖作者改變了自己的態度。A.態度;B.原則;C.身份;D.標準。故選A。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
39.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據上一段內容可知,作者將不愉快的經歷變成最令人驚嘆的人生冒險。A.假期;B.手術;C.事務;D.冒險。故選D。
考點:考查名詞辨析。
40.【答案】C
考點:考查動詞辨析。
第二部分:閱讀理解(第一節20小題,第二節5小題;每小題2分,滿分50分)
第一節:閱讀下列材料,從每題所給的四個選項(A、B、C、D)中,選出最佳選項,并在答題紙上將該選項標號涂黑。
A
“Did you hear what happened to Adam Last Friday?”Lindsey whipers to Tori.
With her eyes shining,tori brags,“You bet I did,Sean told me two days ago.”
Who are Lindsey and Tori talking about?It just happened to be yours truly,Adam Freedmam,I can tell you that what that what they are saying is (a) not nice and (b) not even true.Still,Lindsey and Tori aren’t very different from most students here at Linton Higt School,including me.Many of our conversations are gossip(閑話)。I have noticed three effects of gossip:it can hurt people,it can give gossipers a strange kind of satisfaction,and it can cause social pressures in a group.
An important negative effect of gossip is that it can hurt the person being talked about.Usually,gossip spreads information about a topic-breakups,trouble at home,even dropping out-that a person would rather keep secret.The more embarrassing or shameful the secret is,the juicier the gossip it makes.Probably the worst type of gossip is the absolute lie.People ofen think of gossipers as harmless,but cruel lies can cause pain.
If we know that gossip can be harmful,then why do so many of us do it?Tht answer lies in another effect of gossip:the satisfaction it gives us.Sharing the latest rumor(傳言)can make a person feel important because he or she knows something that others don’t.Similarly,hearing the latest rumor can make a person feel like part of the “in group.”In other words,gossip is satisfying because it gives people a sense of belonging or even superiority(優越感).
? Gossip also can have a third effect:it strengthens unwritten,unspoken rules about how people should act.Professor David Wilson explains that gossip is important in policing behaviors in a group.Translated into high school terms, this means that if everybody you hang around with is laughing at what John wore or what Jane said,then you can bet that wearing or saying something similar will get you the same kind of negative attention.The do’s and don’ts conveyed through gossip will never show up in any student handbook.
The effects of gossip vary depending on the situation.The next time you feel the urge to spread the latest news,thing about why you want to gossip and what effects your “juicy story”might have.
41.The author uses a conversation at the beginning of the passahe to .
A.introduce a topic
B.present an argument
C.describe the characters
D.clarify his writing purpose
42.An important negative effects of gossip is that it.
A.breaks up relationships
B.embarrasses the listener
C.spreads information around
D.causes unpleasant experiences
43.In the auther’s opinion,many people like to gossip because it.
A.gives them a feeling of pleasure
B.helpl them to make more friends
C.makes them better at telling stories
D.enables them to meet important people
44.Professor David Wilson think that gossip can .
A.provide students with written rules
B.help people watch their own behaviors
C.force school to impove student handbooks
D.attract the police’s attention to group behaviors
45.What advice does the author give in the passage?
A.Never become a gossiper
B.Stay away from gossipers
C.Don’t let gossip turn into lies
D.Think twice before you gossip.
【語篇解讀】本文是一篇議論文。文章討論了傳言的危害和人們為什么喜歡傳閑話。
41.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章第三段的Many of our conversations are gossip.(我們的話題很多都是閑話),可知開頭的對話是為了介紹本文的主題,故選A。
考點:考查推理判斷。
42.【答案】D
考點:考查細節理解。
43.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章第五段的The answer lies in another effect of gossip: the satisfaction it gives us,可知人們散播傳言是因為它會帶來滿足感,故選A。
考點:考查細節理解。
44.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章第六段的Professor David Wilson explains that gossip is important in policing behaviours in a group.可知他認為傳言能幫助人們觀察自身的行為,故選B。
考點:考查細節理解。
45.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章最后一段的The next time you feel the urge to spread the latest news, think about why you want to gossip and what effects your “juicy story” might have.可知作者的建議是讓人們在傳言之前三思而后行。故選D。
考點:考查細節理解。
B
Below are search record from a university library’s database

Quick Search l Category l Full Text l Advanced



Search full text books for children
Displaying 1 to 100 of 639 titles for children where Category is Education

Build it ,Make it ,Play it ! Guides for Children and Teens Bomhold Catharine ;Elder Terri,2004 l ABC-CLIO
Series: Children’s and Young Adult Literature Reference
Available
For busy librarians and educators ,finding instructions for projects ,activities ,sports ,and games that children and teens will find interesting is a constant challenge, This guide is a time-saving,one-stop….
Read this book l View details l Add to Collection
Circle Time for Young Children
Mosley Jenny,2014 l Taylor and Francis
Series: Essential Guides for Early Years Practitioners
Available
Jenny Mosley’s quality circle time model involves setting up an on-going, timetable process
Of circle-meeting for adults and children ,As a basis for teaching relationship skills, building up self-esteem…..
Read this book l View details l Add to Collection





Connecting Animals and children in Early Childhood
Selly Patty Born,2014 l? Redleaf? Press
Available
Understand the value of connecting animals and children .From familys pets and wild animals to toys ,stuffed animal ,and media images ,animals are a central part of every child’s world .This book examines….
Read this book l View details l Add to Collection

Education and Disadvantaged Children and Young People
Matsumoto Mitsuko; Brool Colin,2013 l Bloomsbury Publishiing
Series: Education as a Humanitarian Response
? Available
Do street children go ti school ,and if not ,why not? What kind of education can be ‘meaningful’ to young people affected by conflict? The contributors explore groups of children and young people who have….
Read this book l View details l Add to Collection
Children? with School? problme:A Physkian’s Manual
The children paediatric Society; Andrews? Debra;Mahoney WilliamJ,2012? I wiley
Available
The physician’s? guide? to diagnosing? and? treating learning disabilities in children.1 to 10 Canadians have? a learning disability,and doctors must be able to idcntify,diagnose,trear,and manage children…
Read this book I view details? I? Add? to Collection
Songs in Their Heads:Music and Its Meaning In Children’s Lives
Campbell Patricia Shehan,1989 I Oxford University Press
Available
This? book explores the intrest and needs of children in their expressed thounts and actual “musicking”behaviours, This? text examines? the songs they sing,the ryhthms…
Read this book I view details? I? Add? to Collection


Young Children as Artists:Art and Design in the Earty Years and Kay Stage 1
Tutchell Suzy 2014 I Taylor Francis
Available
From the monment a child is? bom,they intctract with the world,looking at colours,feeding texrures;constructing mental and physical images of what they see and experience.Within all early years…
Read this book I view details? I? Add? to Collection
Big Ideas for Littles Kids:TEAching Philosophy Through Children’s Liferature
Wartnberg Thomas E.2014 I Rowman&Littlefield Publishers
Available
Big Ideas for Little Kids includes everything a teacher,or a college student needs to teach philosophy to elementary school children from picture books.Written in a clear and accessible style…
Read this book I view details? I? Add? to Collection

46.Suppose you are doing research on children’s relationship skills,you may want to read.
A.Circle Time for Young Children
B.Children with School Problems:A Phsysician’s? Manual
C.Education and Disaddvantaged Children and Young People
D.Build It,Make It,Do It,Play It!Guides for Children and Teens
47.Which book would you recommend to someone interesten inchildren’s mental imanges?
A.Connecting Animals and Children in Early Childhood.
B.Songs in Their Heads:Music and Its Meaning in children’sLives.
C.Big Ideas for Little Kids: Teaching Philosophy Through children’s Literature.
D.Young Children as Artists:Art and Design in the Early Years and Key Stage 1.
48.How many books published in 2015 are found in this search?
A.9.? B.90.?? C.118.? D.290.
49.Children with School Problems:A Phsysician’s? Manua lis most likely intended? for.
A.educators???? B.librarians???? C.doctors??? D.artists
【語篇解讀】本文是一篇應用文,文章提供了圖書館網頁上一些書本的信息。
46.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據Circle Time for Young Children部分的句子As a basis for teaching relationship skills,可知這本書和孩子的社交技巧有關,故選A。
考點:考查細節理解。
47.【答案】D
考點:考查推理判斷。
48.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據側邊欄的Year Published下的2015(90),可知有90本書是2015年出版的。故選B。
考點:考查細節理解。
49.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據Children with School Problems部分的The physician’s guide to diagnosing and treating learning disabilities in children.可知這本書介紹了如何診斷治療孩子的病癥,是給醫生讀的資料,故選C。
考點:考查細節理解。
【名師點睛】這是一篇廣告布告類閱讀理解,這種題目一般是比較簡單的,考查細節題為主??梢允褂眯畔⒑Y選法做題。為了節省時間,可以用先看題目,帶著題目在文中尋讀的方法找到信息句,理解并找出正確答案。
C
A scientist working at her lab bench and a six-old baby playing with his food might seem to have little in common.After all,the scientist is engaged in serious research to uncover the very nature of the physical world,and the baby is,well, just playing…right?Perhaps,but some developmental psychologists()have argued that this“play”is? more like a scientific investigation than one might think.
Take a closer look at the baby playing at the table.Each time the bowl of rice is pushed over the table edge,it
falls in the ground---and, in the process, it belongs out important evidence about how physical objects interact ; bowls of rice do not flood in mid-sit, but require support to remain stable.It is likely that babies are not born knowing the basic fact of the universe; nor are they ever clearly taught it.Instead, babies may form an understanding of object support through repeated experiments and then build on this knowledge to learn even more about how objects interact.Though their ranges and tools differ, the baby’s investigation and the scientist’s experiment appear to share the same aim(to learn about the natural world ), overall approach (gathering direct evidence from the world), and logic (are my observations what I expected?).
Some psychologists suggest that young children learn about more than just the physical world in this way---that they investigate human psychology and the rules of language? using similar means.For example, it may only be through repeated experiments, evidence gathering, and finally overturning a theory, that a baby will come to accept the idea that other people can have different views and desires from what he or she has, for example, unlike the child , Mommy actually doesn’t like Dove chocolate.
Viewing childhood development as a scientific investigation throws on how children learn ,but it also offers an inspiring look at science and scientists.Why do young children and scientists seem to be so much alike? Psychologists have suggested that science as an effort ---the desire to explore, explain, and understand our world---is simply something that comes from our babyhood.Perhaps evolution provided human babies with curiosity and a natural drive to explain their worlds, and adult scientists simply make use of the same drive that served them as children.The same cognitive systems that make young children feel good about feel good about figuring something out may have been adopted by adult scientists.As some psychologists put it, ”It is not that children are little scientists but that scientists are big children.”
50.According to some developmental psychologists,
A.a baby’s play is nothing more than a game.
B.scientific research into babies; games is possible
C.the nature of babies’ play has been thoroughly investigated
D.a baby’s play is somehow similar to a scientist’s experiment
51.We learn from Paragraph 2 that
A.scientists and babies seem to observe the world differently
B.scientists and babies often interact with each other
C.babies are born with the knowledge of object support
D.babies seem to collect evidence just as scientists do
52.Children may learn the rules of language by
A.exploring the physical world????? B.investigating human psychology
C.repeating their own experiments?? D.observing their parents’ behaviors
53.What is themain idea of the last paragraph?
A.The world may be more clearly explained through children’s play.
B.Studying babies’ play may lead to a better understanding of science.
C.Children may have greater ability to figure out things than scientists.
D.One’s drive for scientific research may become stronger as he grows.
54.What is the author’s tone when he discusses the connection between scientists’ research and babies’ play?
A.Convincing.?? B.Confused.???? C.Confidence.? D.Cautious.
【語篇解讀】本文是一篇說明文。文章主要介紹了孩子的玩耍和科學家的研究有共同之處。學.科網
50.【答案】D
考點:考查細節理解。
51.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章第二段的句子overall approach (gathering direct evidence from the world)可知孩子也會像科學家一樣收集證據,故選D。
考點:考查細節理解。
52.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章第三段的句子For example, it may only be through repeated experiments, evidence gathering and finally overturning a theory可知孩子可以通過重復自己的實驗來學習語言的規律,故選C。
考點:考查細節理解。
53.【答案】B
考點:考查細節理解。
54.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據作者在文中的用詞appear to和may來弱化絕對性的表達,和通過引用其他人的觀點some psychologist suggest/argue that 可知,作者的語氣是謹慎的。故選D。
考點:考查推理判斷。
D
Two things changed my life:? my mother and a white plastic bike basket.I have thought long and hard about it and it’s true.I would be a different person if my mom hadn’t turned a silly bicycle accessory into a life lesson I carry with me today.
My mother and father were united in their way of raising children, but it mostly fell to my mother to actually carry it out.Looking back, I honestly don’t know how she did it.Managing the family budget must have been a very hard task., but she made it look effortless.If we complained about not having what another kid did, we’d hear something like, “I don’t care what so –and –so got for his birthday, you are not getting a TV in your room a car for your birthday a lsvish sweet 16 party.” We had to earn our allowance by doing chores around the house.I can stil l remember how long it took to polish the legs of our coffee table.My brothers can no doubt remember hours spent cleaning the house .Like the two little girls growing up at the White House,we made our own beds (no one left the house unitil that was done)and picked up after ourselves.We had to keep track of our belongings ,and if something was lost ,it was not replaced.
It was summer and ,one day ,my mother drove me to the bike shop to get a tire fixed---and there it was in the window, White, shiny, plastic and decorated with flowers ,the basket winked at me and I knew ----I knew---I had to have it.
“It’s beautiful,” my mother said when I pointed it out to her,”What a neat basket.”
I tried to hold off at first ,I played it cool for a short while.But then I guess I couldn’t at and it any longer:“Mom, please can I please ,please get it? I ‘ll do extra chores for as long as you say, I’ll do anything ,but I need that basket,I love that basket.Please ,Mom .Please?”
I was desperate.
“You know,” she said ,gently rubbing my back while we both stared at what I believes was the coolest thing ever,” If you save up you could buy this yourself.”
“By the time I make enough it’ll bu gone!”
“Maybe Roger here could hold it for you,” she smiled at Roger ,the bike guy.
“He can’t hold it for that long ,Mom .Someone else will buy it .Please, Mom,Please?”
“There might be another way,” she said.
And so our paying plan unfolded.My mother bought the beautiful basket and put it safely in some hiding place I couldn’t find.Each week I eagerly counted my growing saving increased by extra work here and there (washing the car ,helping my mother make dinner, delivering or collecting things on my bike that already looked naked without the basket in front).And then ,weeks later ,I counted ,re-counted and jumped for joy.Oh ,happy day ! I made it! I finally had the exact amount we’d agreed upon….
Days later the unthinkable happened.A neighborhood girl I’d played with millions of times appeared with the exact same basket fixed to her shiny ,new bike that already had all the bells and whistles.I rode hard and fast home to tell my mother about this disaster.This horrible turn of events.
And then came the lesson .I’ve taken with me through my life:”Honey, Your basket is extra-special,” Mom said, gently wiping away my hot tears.”Your basket is special because you paid for it yourself.”
55.What can we learn from the first two paragraphs?
A.The children enjoyed doing housework.
B.The author came from s well-off family
C.The mother raised her children in an unusual way
D.The children were fond of the US president’s daughters.
56.When the author saw the basket in the window,she???????? .
A.fell in love with it
B.stared at her mother
C.recognized it at once
D.went up to the bike guy
57.Why did the author say many “please” to her mother?
A.She longed to do extra work.
B.She was eager to have the basket.
C.She felt tired after standing too long.
D.She wanted to be polite to her mother.
58.By using“naked” (Paragraph 12),the author seems to stress that the basket was
A..something she could afford
B.something important to her
C.something impossible to get
D.something she could do without
59.To the author, it seemed to be a horrible turn of events that
A.something spoiled her paying plan
B.the basket cost more than she had saved
C.a neighborhood girl had bought a new bike
D.someone else had got a basket of the same kind
60.What is the life lesson the author learned from her mother?
A.Save money for a rainy day
B.Good advice is beyond all price.
C.Earn your bread with your sweat
D.God helps those who help themselves
【語篇解讀】本文為一篇記敘文。作者回憶自己母親對孩子不尋常的教育方法。通過一個自行車籃子的事情,母親教會作者什么事情都要自力更生,通過自己努力得到的東西才是珍貴的。
55.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據第二段的句子We had to earn our allowance by doing chores around the house….we made our own beds (no one left the house unitil that was done)and picked up after ourselves.We had to keep track of nd if something was lost ,it was not replaced.可知,作者的母親用不尋常的方法教育孩子。故選C。
考點:考查推理判斷
56.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據第三段的句子and there it was in the window, White, shiny, plastic and decorated with flowers ,the basket winked at me and I knew ----I knew---I had to have it.可知,當作者在櫥窗里面看見這個籃子就喜歡上了它。故選A。
考點:考查細節理解
57.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據第五段的句子I tried to hold off at first ,I played it cool for a short while.But then I guess I couldn’t at and it any longer:可知,作者說了很多“pleases”,因為她渴望擁有這個籃子。故選B。
考點:考查推理判斷
58.【答案】B
考點:考查推理判斷
59.【答案】D
【解析】
試題分析:根據第十三段的句子A neighborhood girl I’d played with millions of times appeared with the exact same basket fixed to her shiny ,new bike that already had all the bells and whistles.可知作者認為其他人有和她相同的籃子是一個災難。故選D。
考點:考查推理判斷
60.【答案】C
【解析】
試題分析:根據文章內容可知,作者的媽媽教育作者要通過自己的努力獲得想要的東西,也就是Earn your bread with your sweat。故選C。
考點:考查主旨大意
第二節:下面文章中有5處(第61-65題)需要添加小標題。請從以下選項(ABCDE和F)中選出符合各段意思的小題,并在答題紙上將相應選項的標號涂黑。選項中有一項是多余選項。
A.Get involved in student activities
B.Your voice is actually super important
C.There is a significant increase of opportunities
D.Stay in active communication with your friends
E.Get smart about the people who you spend your time with
F.Your major does not matter as much in your first of college
Five Things Nobody Told Me about College
As I type this , I am in my university dorm room.A year ago, when I was awaiting to hear the results of my college applications, I often went to websites for some type of? insider look on what college would be like.However, there’s only so much that prep books, websites, and older friends can teach.Here are the top 5things nobody? told me about college:
61
Nobody entering a university knows exactly what they want to study.If they tell you otherwise, they’re lying and will probably change what they want to purse within the first quarter of attendance .During my first quarter at University of California, Riverside (UCR),I? thought that I wanted to study Political Science with its focus on International Affairs, so that’s what I applied for.However, once I worked with statewide and local government, I realized that a better fit for me would be Public Policy, and now I am in the process of changing my area.
62
? In college, there are so many good chances for you to meet your expectations.However, there is a very important difference between wanting to do something and applying for something.In order for you to take advantage? of the conferences, research, internships ,and fellowships that your university offers, apply! Step into your academic advisor’s office, introduce yourself, and begin making the valuable connections that are necessary to help during the rest of your college career.Great things happen when you step out of your comfort zone, and you would be surprised on how many chances exist if you just ask.
63???????
College is where you meet your birdesmaids,? neighbors, and potential bosses.The relationships you develop now will probably be linked to the ones you value later, so be wise about the people who you invest yourself in .You are only one person, and you do not have time to waste on people who would rather cause drama or mess up with your purpose.Surround yourself with uplifting individuals who challenge you to be better while loving you for who you are, and be patient? to the people who are the complete opposite of that description.
64
As a first-year, I was afraid to make any noise towards campus issues that I noticed.It was not until I became involved in student government that I gained the confidence to handle projects that I created with the help of ASUCR Office of the President.During my first quarter, I spoke directly to the Chancellor, asking him for support towards my initiavives, met with the Vive Chancellors, and coorerated with my teaching assistances to begin my undergraduate research protect.Nothing good will happen when you are silent.
65
At my high school, there were about only four active club and organizations that students could be a part of.Imagine my surprise when I stepped foot onto UCR’s campus, where over 400 organizations exist, ranging from political organizations to karate club.You are not paying all or your tuition(學費)to merely go to class, study,pass tests and graduate.Make something worthy out of your experience.Create that you will want to tell your grandchildren one day.It all begins here, by signing up to join an organization.
61.【答案】F
【解析】
試題分析:根據本段的句子Nobody entering a university knows exactly what they want to study.If they tell you otherwise, they’re lying and will probably change what they want to purse within the first quarter of attendance .可知,這段主要介紹了:你的專業在大學一年級不重要。故選F。
考點:考查段落大意
62.【答案】C
考點:考查段落大意
63.【答案】E
【解析】
試題分析:根據本段的句子The relationships you develop now will probably be linked to the ones you value later, so be wise about the people who you invest yourself in .可知,這段主要介紹了:對于在一起的人要理性一些。故選E。
考點:考查段落大意
64.【答案】B
【解析】
試題分析:根據本段的句子Nothing good will happen when you are silent.可知,這段主要介紹了:你說的話實際上非常重要。故選B。
考點:考查段落大意
65.【答案】A
【解析】
試題分析:根據本段的句子It all begins here, by signing up to join an organization.可知,這段主要介紹了:參與一些學生的活動。故選A。
考點:考查段落大意
非選擇題部分(共40分)
第三部分:寫作(共兩節,滿分40分)
第一節:短文改錯(共10小題;每小題1分,滿分10分)
下面短文中有10處語言錯誤。請在有錯誤的地方增加、刪減或修改某個單詞。
增加:在缺詞處加一個漏字符號(∧),并在其下面寫上該加的詞。
刪除:把多余的詞用斜線(/)劃掉。
修改:在錯的詞下劃一橫線,并在該詞下面寫上修改后的詞。
注意:1.每處錯誤及其修改均僅限一詞;2.只允許修改10處,多著(從第11處起)不計分。

When I was a very young children, my father created a regular practice I remember well years late.Every time he arrived home at end of the day ,we’d greet het at the door.He would ask who we was and pretend not to knowing us, Then he and my mother would have had a drink while she prepared dinner and they would talk about his day and hers.While they chat, my father would lift my sister and me up to sit in the top of the fridge.It was both excited and frightening to be up there!
My sister and I thought he was so cool for putting us there.

66.【答案】children改成child
【解析】
試題分析:因為前面有不定冠詞a,所以這里用單數。故children改成child。
考點:考查名詞單復數
67.【答案】late改成later
【解析】
試題分析: late是形容詞“遲的”,或副詞“遲地”,但是“一段時間后面應該接later”,表示“……時間以后”。故late改成later。
考點:考查副詞.
68.【答案】at后面加the

考點:考查冠詞
69.【答案】her改成him
【解析】
試題分析:根據上文可知我們每天在門口迎接爸爸。用him指代my father,作greet的賓語。故her改成him。
考點:考查代詞
70.【答案】was改成were
【解析】
試題分析:這句話的主語是we,謂語用復數,而且這篇文章是作者回憶小時候的事情,用一般過去時。故was改成were。
考點:考查主謂一致
71.【答案】knowing改成know
【解析】
試題分析:pretend后面接不定式作賓語,這里是否定式pretend not to do。故knowing改成know。
考點:考查動詞不定式
72.【答案】去掉had
考點:考查動詞形式
73.【答案】chat改成chatted
【解析】
試題分析:根據主句內容my father would lift my sister 可知while引導的時間狀語從句用一般過去時。故chat改成chatted。
考點:考查動詞時態
74.【答案】in改成on
【解析】
試題分析:on the top of…為固定搭配,意為“在……頂部”。故in改成on。
考點:考查介詞
75.【答案】excited改成exciting
【解析】
試題分析:這句話的主語是形式主語it,真正的主語是to be up there,主語是物的時候,表語應該用現在分詞形式的形容詞。故excited改成exciting。
考點:考查形容詞
第二節:書面表達(滿分30分)
“Planning is good ,but doing is better”是一句英國名言。請以此為題目用英語寫一篇100-120詞的短文。
要求如下:1.簡述你對這句名言的理解;2.用一個具體事例加以說明;3.給出恰當的結尾。
注意:1.文章的標題已給出(不計詞數):2.文中不得以任何形式透露地區、學校、老師或同學姓名等真實信息,否則按作弊行為認定。學科網
Planning Is Good ,But Doing Is Better
【答案】One possible student version
Planning Is Good ,But Doing Is Better
Planning is good as it decides in detail how we do.However,a plan can bear no fruit without being actually carried out.
My experience in the English speech contest last October is a case in point.A month before the event,I Spent hours working out a schedule outlining my goals and practical steps.After that,I set out to read widely for an inspiring topic,wrote a speech,and practiced its delivery in beautiful prounnciation with good public speech skills.I finally came out of the contest as the first prize winner.
I know how I achieved my success.It came from good planning and better doing combined.
考點:考查開放式作文
下載地址
  • 本地下載
下載說明

☉推薦使用第三方專業下載工具下載本站學習資料,使用 WinRAR v3.10 以上版本解壓本站資料。
☉下載本站資源,如果服務器暫不能下載請過一段時間重試!
博宏育人網提供的一些資料和試題僅供學習研究之用,如用于商業用途,請購買正版。

分享到
------分隔線----------------------------
男女爱爱_国产高清天干天天天_天天看高清影视在线观看